GTM-MDX3HJT
Skip to main content
  1. Home >
  2. Products >
  3. Electronic Devices >
  4. Electromechanical Components >
  5. Fujitsu Components America Press Releases

Fujitsu Components America Press Releases

| 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |


Filter by Month

Show all news

November

  • Fujitsu DDR4 DIMM Socket Reduces Intermittent Signal Issues San Jose, CA, United States, November 11, 2014 - Fujitsu Components America announces the release of JEDEC-compliant, DDR4 DIMM sockets with a highly reliable contact structure that improves intermatability between the DDR4 memory card and pcb socket.

May

March

  • Fujitsu to Exhibit World’s First 100Gps Multi-Mode QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Sunnyvale, CA, United States, March 04, 2014 - Fujitsu Component Limited will exhibit its newly developed, quad small form-factor pluggable (QSFP28) active optical cable (AOC) for high-speed data transmission in booth #3445 at OFC2014 on March 9-13, 2014 in San Francisco. It is the world's first (1)100Gbps AOC (25Gbps×4 channels) using multi-mode fiber transmission technology.

January